Foundry/Brocade:  Please contact us to buy or sell preowned (new or used)
                Foundry/Brocade networking equipment.
                We are proud of selling best quality networking hardwares.



 

Foundry Networks ServerIron Layer 4-7 Switches

 
  SI-GT-E2404CFP

4-slot chassis equipped with WSM6-2 (Web Switching Management Module with TWO BP), one AC Power Supply and 24-Port 10/100 and 4-port Gigabit Copper and Fiber Combo JetCore Line Module

 
  SI-GT-E2404CFP-DC

4-slot chassis equipped with WSM6-2 (Web Switching Management Module with TWO BP), one -48V DC Power Supply and 24-Port 10/100 and 4-port Gigabit Copper and Fiber Combo JetCore Line Module

 
  SI-GT-EGC16P

4-slot chassis equipped with WSM6-2 (Web Switching Management Module with TWO BP), one AC Power Supply and 16-Port 100/1000 Mbps Copper JetCore Line Module

 
  SI-GT-EGC16P-DC

4-slot chassis equipped with WSM6-2 (Web Switching Management Module with TWO BP), one -48V DC Power Supply and 16-Port 100/1000 Mbps Copper JetCore Line Module

 
  FCSLB16

16-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) with one expansion slot 

 
  FCSLB24

24-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) with one expansion slot

 
  FCSLB16DC

16-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) with one expansion slot and -48vDC power supply

 
  FCSLB24DC

24-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) with one expansion slot and -48vDC power supply

 
  FCSLB16-U2GC

16-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) and 2-port 1000Base-T (RJ45) copper Gigabit uplink

 
  FCSLB16-F2GE

16-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) and 2-port 1000Base-SX (SC) Gigabit uplink for 50 or 62.um MMF

 
  SI350-PLUS

3-slot 2U High ServerIron chassis equipped with one ultra high performance WSM7 and one AC power supply

 
  SI350-PLUS-DC

4-slot ServerIron chassis equipped with one ultra high performance WSM7 and one AC power supply

 
  SI450-PLUS

4-slot chassis equipped with WSM6-2 (Web Switching Management Module with TWO BP), one AC Power Supply and 24-Port 10/100 and 4-port Gigabit Copper and Fiber Combo JetCore Line Module

 
  SI450-PLUS-DC

4-slot ServerIron chassis equipped with one ultra high performance WSM7 and one -48V DC power supply

 
  SI850-PLUS-DC

8-slot ServerIron chassis equipped with one ultra high performance WSM7 and one -48V DC power supply

 
  SI350

3-slot 2U High ServerIron chassis equipped with one WSM6 and one AC power supply

 
  SI350-DC

3-slot 2U High ServerIron chassis equipped with one WSM6 and one -48V DC power supply

 
  SI450

4-slot chassis equipped with WSM6 (Web Switching Management Module) that automatically aligns itself with up to three additional JetCore line modules installed in the chassis for high-performance Layer 4-7 switching applications

 
  SI450-DC

4-slot -48V DC chassis equipped with WSM6 (Web Switching Management Module) that automatically aligns itself with up to three additional JetCore line modules installed in the chassis for high-performance Layer 4-7 switching applications

 
  SI850

8-slot chassis equipped with WSM6 (Web Switching Management Module) that automatically aligns itself with up to seven additional JetCore line modules installed in the chassis for high-performance Layer 4-7 switching applications

 
  SI850-DC

8-slot -48V DC chassis equipped with WSM6 (Web Switching Management Module) that automatically aligns itself with up to seven additional JetCore line modules installed in the chassis for high-performance Layer 4-7 switching applications

 
  SI-GT-CGX2

3-slot 2U High ServerIron chassis equipped with one WSM6-1, one AC power supply, and one 2-port J-B2Gx JetCore line module

 
  SI-GT-CGC16

3-slot 2U High ServerIron chassis equipped with one WSM6-1, one AC power supply, and one 16-port 100/1000 Mbps J-B16GC JetCore line module

 
  SI-GT-C2404CF

3-slot 2U High ServerIron chassis equipped with one WSM6-1, one AC power supply, and one 24-port 10/100 and 4-port Gigabit J-B2404CF JetCore line module

 
  SI-GT-CGX2-SSL

3-slot 2U High ServerIron chassis equipped with one WSM6-SSL-1 (integrated SSL acceleration), one AC power supply, and one 2-port J-B2Gx JetCore line module

 
  SI-GT-CGC16-SSL

3-slot 2U High ServerIron chassis equipped with one WSM6-SSL-1 (integrated SSL acceleration), one AC power supply, and one 16-port 100/1000 Mbps J-B16GC JetCore line module

 
  SI-GT-C2404CF-SSL

3-slot 2U High ServerIron chassis equipped with one WSM6-SSL-1 (integrated SSL acceleration), one AC power supply, and one 24-port 10/100 and 4-port Gigabit J-B2404CF JetCore line module

 
  SI-GT-C1BP-SSL

3-slot 2U High ServerIron chassis equipped with one WSM6-SSL-1 (Web Switching Management Module with ONE BP and integrated SSL acceleration), and one AC power supply

 
  SI-GT-C2BP-SSL

3-slot 2U High ServerIron chassis equipped with one WSM6-SSL-2 (Web Switching Management Module with TWO BP and integrated SSL acceleration), and one AC power supply

 
  SI-GT-EGx2

4-slot chassis equipped with WSM6-1 (Web Switching Management Module with ONE BP), one AC Power Supply and 2-Port Gigabit JetCore Line Module

 
  SI-GT-EGx2-DC

4-slot chassis equipped with WSM6-1 (Web Switching Management Module with ONE BP), one ?48V DC Power Supply and 2-Port Gigabit JetCore Line Module

 
  SI-GT-EGC16

4-slot chassis equipped with WSM6-1 (Web Switching Management Module with ONE BP), one AC Power Supply and 16-Port 100/1000 Mbps Copper JetCore Line Module 

 
  SI-GT-EGC16-DC

4-slot chassis equipped with WSM6-1 (Web Switching Management Module with ONE BP), one AC Power Supply and 16-Port 100/1000 Mbps Copper JetCore Line Module (-48 V DC Power Supply) 

 
  SI-GT-E2404CF

4-slot chassis equipped with WSM6-1 (Web Switching Management Module with ONE BP), one AC Power Supply and 24-Port 10/100 and 4-port Gigabit Copper and Fiber Combo JetCore Line Module (Requires R 9.3.00 or Later)

 
  SI-GT-E2404CF-DC

4-slot chassis equipped with WSM6-1 (Web Switching Management Module with ONE BP), one -48V DC Power Supply and 24-Port 10/100 and 4-port Gigabit Copper and Fiber Combo JetCore Line Module (Requires R 9.3.00 or Later)

 
  SI-GT-E1BP-SSL

4-slot chassis equipped with WSM6-SSL-1 (Web Switching Management Module with ONE BP and integrated SSL acceleration), and one AC Power Supply 

 
  SI-GT-E2BP-SSL

4-slot chassis equipped with WSM6-SSL-2 (Web Switching Management Module with TWO BP and integrated SSL acceleration), and one AC Power Supply 

 
  SI-GT-EGx4P

4-slot chassis equipped with WSM6-2 (Web Switching Management Module with TWO BPs), one AC Power Supply and 4-Port Gigabit JetCore Line Module

 
  SI-GT-EGx4P-DC

4-slot chassis equipped with WSM6-2 (Web Switching Management Module with TWO BPs), one ?48V DC Power Supply and 4-Port Gigabit JetCore Line Module

 
  SI-XL16-SSL

FCSLB16 and SI-SA-100 product bundle for L4-7 switch and SSL Acceleration

 
  SI-GT-CGC16-DC

3-slot 2U High ServerIron chassis equipped with one WSM6-1, one -48V RPS8 DC power supply, and one 16-port 100/1000 Mbps J-B16GC JetCore line module

 
 
  Foundry Networks ServerIron Application Switches  
  SI-4G 1.5 RU fixed configuration ServerIron with 4-port combo (fiber & copper) and one AC power supply (RPS5)   
  SI-4G-PREM 1.5 RU fixed configuration ServerIron with 4-port combo (fiber & copper) and one AC power supply (RPS5) featuring Layer 3 and/or GSLB TrafficWorks Premium Upgrade  
  SI-4G-DC 1.5 RU fixed configuration ServerIron with 4-port combo (fiber & copper) and one -48V DC power supply (RPS5DC)  
  SI-4G-DC-PREM 1.5 RU fixed configuration ServerIron with 4-port combo (fiber & copper) and one -48V DC power supply (RPS5DC) featuring Layer 3 and/or GSLB TrafficWorks Premium Upgrade  
  SI-4G-SSL 1.5 RU fixed configuration SSL-integrated ServerIron with 4-port combo (fiber & copper) and one AC power supply (RPS5)  
  SI-4G-SSL-PREM 1.5 RU fixed configuration SSL-integrated ServerIron with 4-port combo (fiber & copper) and one AC power supply (RPS5) featuring Layer 3 and/or GSLB TrafficWorks Premium Upgrade  
  SI-4G-SSL-DC 1.5 RU fixed configuration SSL-integrated ServerIron with 4-port combo (fiber & copper) and one -48V DC power supply (RPS5DC)  
  SI-4G-SSL-DC-PREM 1.5 RU fixed configuration SSL-integrated ServerIron with 4-port combo (fiber & copper) and one -48V DC power supply (RPS5DC) featuring Layer 3 and/or GSLB TrafficWorks Premium Upgrade   
  SI-4G-TW-PREM Premium Layer 3 Routing and Global Server Load Balancing (GSLB) TrafficWorks upgrade for ServerIron 4G Series Systems  
  RPS5 220W, AC power supply for ServerIron 4G  
  RPS5DC 220W, -48vDC power supply for ServerIron 4G  
  SI-GT-C10GX2P 3-slot 2U High ServerIron chassis equipped with one WSM7, one AC power supply, and one 2-port 10 Gigabit J-B10Gx2 line module  
  SI-GT-C10Gx2P-DC 3-slot 2U High ServerIron chassis equipped with one WSM7, one -48V RPS8 DC PS, and one 2-port 10 GigE module  
  SI-GT-E10Gx2P 4-slot chassis equipped with WSM7 (Web Switching Management Module with THREE BPs), one AC Power Supply and 2-Port 10 Gigabit Line Module  
  SI-GT-E10Gx2P-DC 4-slot ServerIron chassis equipped with one WSM7, one -48V RPS3DC PS, and one 2-port 10 GigE module  
  SI-GT-E10Gx2 4-slot chassis equipped with WSM6 (Web Switching Management Module with THREE BPs), one AC Power Supply and 2-Port 10 Gigabit Line Module   
  SI-GT-E10Gx2-DC 4-slot chassis equipped with WSM6 (Web Switching Management Module with THREE BPs), one ?48V DC Power Supply and 2-Port 10 Gigabit Line Module  
 
  Foundry Networks ServerIron Management Modules  
  WSM7 Ultra High performance WSM7 Web Switch Management Module with 3BPs. Use for replacement, redundancy, and performance upgrade.    
  WSM6 High performance Web Switch Management Module with 3BPs. Use for replacement, redundancy, and performance upgrade.  
  WSM6-1 Web Switch Management Module with 1BP. Use for replacement and redundancy.  
  WSM6-2 Web Switch Management Module with 2BPs. Use for replacement, redundancy, and performance upgrade from WSM6-1.  
  WSM6-SSL-1 Web switch management module with 1BP integrated SSL and 1MP  
  WSM6-SSL-2 Web switch management module with 2BP integrated SSL and 1MP  
  SRVC-SSL6-1 SSL Service module with 1BP integrated SSL (no MP)  
  SRVC-SSL6-2 SSL Service module with 2BP integrated SSL (no MP)   
 
  Foundry Networks ServerIron Interface Modules  
  J-BxG 8-port 1000Base-X (SFP) JetCore Module  
  J-B16GC 16-port 100/1000Base-T (RJ45) JetCore Module  
  J-B16Gx 16-port 1000Base-X (SFP) JetCore Module  
  J-B2Gx 2-Port Gigabit JetCore Line Module (SFP)  
  J-B4Gx 4-Port Gigabit JetCore Line Module (SFP)  
  J-B24FX JetCore 24-port 100BaseFX for 400/800/1500 (multimode)   
  J-B2404CF Double-wide 24-port 10/100 and 4-port Gigabit (CF)  
  J-B48E-A JetCore 48 port 10/100Base-TX double-wide module for with RJ-45 Connectors.   
  B10Gx1 1-port 10Gigabit Ethernet base module for systems requires optics. Select 10G-XNPK-SR, 10G-XNPK-LR or 10G-XNPK-ER  
  B10Gx2 2-port 10Gigabit Ethernet base module for systems requires optics. Select10G-XNPK-SR, 10G-XNPK-LR or 10G-XNPK-ER   
  10G-XNPK-SR 850nm serial XENPAK plug-in transceiver (SC), target range of 300m over MMF  
  10G-XNPK-LR 1310nm serial plugable XENPAK optic only (SC) for up to 10km over SMF   
  10G-XNPK-ER 1550nm serial plugable XENPAK optic only (SC) for up to 40km over SMF  
  10G-XNPK-CX4 10GBASE-CX4 10-GbE XENPAK copper transceiver; supports distance of 15m over Infiniband cable  
 
  Foundry Networks ServerIron Parts  
  U1GC 1-port 1000Base-T (RJ45) copper Gigabit uplink  
  U2GC 2-port 1000Base-T (RJ45) copper Gigabit uplink  
  F1GE 1-port 1000Base-SX (SC) Gigabit uplink for 50 or 62.5?m MMF  
  F2GE 2-port 1000Base-SX (SC) Gigabit uplink for 50 or 62.5?m MMF  
  RPS Redundant auto-switching 90-240v AC power supply for FWS24, NSR16/24, and ServerIronXL 8/16/24 only  
  FAN-B3000 Replacement FAN for the 3-slot JetCore Chassis  
  S350 3-slot 2U High ServerIron chassis equipped with one AC power supply (no management)  
  S350-DC 3-slot 2U High ServerIron chassis equipped with one -48V DC power supply (no management)  
  S350-S 3-slot 2U High ServerIron chassis (no power supply and no management)  
  S450 4-slot ServerIron chassis with single AC power supply  
  S450-DC 4-slot ServerIron chassis with single -48V DC power supply  
  S450-S 4-slot ServerIron SPARE chassis, NO Power supply   
  S850 8-slot ServerIron chassis with single AC power supply  
  S850-DC 8-slot ServerIron chassis with single -48V DC power supply   
  S850-S 8-slot ServerIron SPARE chassis, NO Power supply    
 
  Foundry Networks ServerIron Power Supplies  
  RPS3 Auto-switching (90-220v) 550W AC power supply  
  RPS3DC 550W, -48vDC power supply  
  RPS8 600W, AC power supply for 3-slot 2U high compact ServerIron chassis only (GT-C and 350)   
  RPS-I (International Orders Only) Redundant auto-switching 90-240v AC power supply for FWS24, NSR16/24, and ServerIronXL 8/16/24 only   
  RPSDC-FC -48vDC power supply for FWS24, NSR16/24, and ServerIronXL 8/16/24 only and is a FACTORY CONFIGURATION ONLY  
  RPS8DC Redundant -48V DC Power Supply for the 3-slot 2RU Chassis